Australian Reptiles Listed as ENDANGERED
 
Caretta caretta - (Loggerhead Turtle) - 16 Jul 00
Egernia slateri slateri - (Slater's Skink, Floodplain Skink) - 04 Apr 01
Egernia stokesii badia - (Western Spiny-tailed Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Elusor lavarackorum - (Gulf Snapping Turtle) - 16 Jul 00
Elusor macruros - (Mary River Tortoise) - 16 Jul 00
Eulamprus leuraensis - (Blue Mountain's Water Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Eulamprus tympanum marnieae - (Corangamite Water Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Lepidochelys olivacea - (Pacific Ridley, Olive Ridley) - 16 Jul 00
Lerista allanae - (Allan's Lerista) - 16 Jul 00
Pseudemydura umbrina - (Western Swamp Tortoise) - 16 Jul 00
Tiliqua adelaidensis - (Adelaide Blue-tongue Lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Tympanocryptis lineata pinguicolla - (Grassland Earless Dragon) - 16 Jul 00
 
Australian Frogs Listed as ENDANGERED
 
Geocrinia alba - (White-bellied Frog, Creek Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria castanea - (Yellow-spotted Tree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria lorica - (Armoured Mistfrog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria nannotis - (Waterfall Frog, Torrent Tree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria nyakalensis - (Mountain Mistfrog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria rheocola - (Common Mistfrog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria spenceri - (Spotted Tree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Mixophyes fleayi - (Fleay's Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Mixophyes iteratus - (Southern Barred Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Nyctimystes dayi - (Lace-eyed Tree Frog, Australian Lacelid) - 16 Jul 00
Philoria frosti - (Baw Baw Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Pseudophryne corroboree - (Southern Corroboree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Spicospina flammocaerulea - (Sunset Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Taudactylus eungellensis - (Eungella Day Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Taudactylus rheophilus - (Tinkling Frog) - 16 Jul 00
 
Australian Reptiles Listed as VULNERABLE
Anomalopus mackayi - (Long-legged Worm-skink) - 16 Jul 00
Aprasia parapulchella - (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Aprasia pseudopulchella - (Flinders Ranges Worm-lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Aprasia rostrata rostrata - (Hermite Island Worm-lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Chelonia mydas - (Green Turtle) - 16 Jul 00
Christinus guentheri - (Lord Howe Island Gecko) - 16 Jul 00
Coeranoscincus reticulatus - (Three-toed Snake-tooth Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Ctenophorus yinnietharra - (Yinnietharra Rock-Dragon) - 16 Jul 00
Ctenotus angusticeps - (Airlie Island Ctenotus) - 16 Jul 00
Ctenotus lancelini - (Lancelin Island Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Ctenotus zastictus - (Hamelin Ctenotus) - 16 Jul 00
Delma impar - (Striped Legless Lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Delma labialis - (Striped-tailed Delma) - 16 Jul 00
Delma mitella - (Atherton Delma, Legless Lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Delma torquata - (Collared Delma) - 16 Jul 00
Denisonia maculata - (Ornamental Snake) - 16 Jul 00
Dermochelys coriacea - (Leathery Turtle, Luth) - 16 Jul 00
Egernia kintorei - (Great Desert Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Egernia rugosa - (Yakka Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Egernia stokesii aethiops - (Baudin Island Spiny-tailed Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Elseya sp. nov. (AMS-R140984) - (Namoi River Elseya, NSW) - 16 Jul 00
Emydura signata - (Bellinger River Emydura, NSW) - 16 Jul 00
Eretmochelys imbricata - (Hawksbill Turtle) - 16 Jul 00
Furina dunmalli - (Dunmall's Snake) - 16 Jul 00
Hoplocephalus bungaroides - (Broad-headed Snake) - 16 Jul 00
Lepidodactylus listeri - (Christmas Island Gecko) - 16 Jul 00
Lerista vittata - (Mount Cooper Striped Lerista) - 16 Jul 00
Morelia olivacea barroni - (Olive Python, Pilbara subspecies) - 16 Jul 00
Natator depressus - (Flatback Turtle) - 16 Jul 00
Nephrurus deleani - (Pernatty Knob-tail) - 16 Jul 00
Niveoscincus palfreymani - (Red-throated Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Notechis ater ater - (Krefft's Tiger Snake, Flinders Ranges) - 16 Jul 00
Ophidiocephalus taeniatus - (Bronzeback Snake-lizard) - 16 Jul 00
Paradelma orientalis - (Brigalow Scaly-foot) - 16 Jul 00
Pseudemoia lichenigera - (Lord Howe Island Skink) - 16 Jul 00
Ramphotyphlops exocoeti - (Christmas Island Blind Snake) - 16 Jul 00
Rheodytes leukops - (Fitzroy Tortoise) - 16 Jul 00
Underwoodisaurus sphyrurus - (Border Thick-tailed Gecko) - 16 Jul 00
 
Australian Frogs Listed as VULNERABLE
 
Geocrinia vitellina - (Orange-bellied Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Heleioporus australiacus - (Giant Burrowing Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria aurea - (Green and Golden Bell Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria littlejohni - (Littlejohn's Tree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria olongburensis - (Wallum Sedge Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria piperata - (Peppered Tree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria raniformis - (Southern Bell Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Litoria verreauxii alpina - (Alpine Tree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Mixophyes balbus - (Stuttering Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Pseudophryne covacevichae - (Magnificent Brood Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Pseudophryne pengilleyi - (Northern Corroboree Frog) - 16 Jul 00
Taudactylus pleione - (Kroombit Tinker Frog) - 16 Jul 00
 
Source Material: Department of the Environment